Legal notice
Last updated: 26 July 2026
This is a courtesy translation. Only the French version has legal force: in the event of any discrepancy between the two texts, the French version prevails.
Site publisher
- Company name
- OPTIVVIA
- Legal form
- Société par actions simplifiée (SAS), a simplified joint-stock company under French law
- Share capital
- €40,000.00 (fixed capital)
- Registered office
- 7 rue Jean Daudin, 75015 Paris, France
- SIREN
- 815 351 085
- Trade and Companies Register (RCS)
- Paris 815 351 085
- EU VAT number
- FR 96 815351085
- NAF code
- 62.01Z — Computer programming
- Date of registration
- 9 December 2015
- Publication director
- Alexis Terliska, President
- Contact
- support (at) optivvia.com
Hosting
The site is hosted on the Microsoft Azure platform.
- Host
- Microsoft Ireland Operations Limited
- Address
- One Microsoft Place, South County Business Park, Leopardstown, Dublin 18, D18 P521, Ireland
Intellectual property
All the elements making up this site — structure, text, images, diagrams, logos and trade marks — are the property of OPTIVVIA or are used under licence. Any reproduction, display or distribution, in whole or in part and on any medium whatsoever, is prohibited without prior written permission.
The trade marks and logos of the companies shown as references remain the property of their respective owners.
Liability
The information published on this site is provided for guidance only and may be changed at any time. OPTIVVIA endeavours to keep it accurate and up to date, but cannot guarantee that it is exhaustive. The site may link to third-party sites, over whose content OPTIVVIA exercises no control and accepts no liability.
Personal data
The processing of data submitted through the contact form is described in the privacy policy.
Governing law
This site is governed by French law. Any dispute relating to its use falls within the jurisdiction of the French courts.